The User Group are a collection of participating representative stakeholders from all areas of the University that deal with Graduate Admissions. Each member may act as a point of contact for others within their organisation.
Name | Office | Title | Email address | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Central Offices | Jane Wilkinson | Graduate Admissions Office | Head of Graduate Admissions - Chair | jane.wilkinson@admin.cam.ac.uk |
Kate Maxwell | Student Operations | Head of Student Operations | Catherine.maxwell@admin.cam.ac.uk | |
Andrew Bell | ICE | Registry Manager | Andrew.Bell@ice.cam.ac.uk | |
Helen Reed | Cambridge Admissions Office | Helen.Reed@admin.cam.ac.uk | ||
Liam Boote |
Graduate Admissions Office UIS |
Information Systems Analyst/Business Ambassador | Liam.Boote@admin.cam.ac.uk | |
Kirsty Wayland | Disability Resource Centre | Disability Development Consultant | kw226@cam.ac.uk | |
Colleges | Sheena Bridgman | Jesus | Graduate Secretary | s.bridgman@jesus.cam.ac.uk |
Robbie Kneale | Queens' | Graduate Administrator | Graduate.Administrator@queens.cam.ac.uk | |
Sue Colwell | St Johns | Tutor | smc1@cam.ac.uk | |
Dr Robert E. Hunt | Christs | Senior Tutor | senior.tutor@christs.cam.ac.uk | |
School Administrators | Ben Warn | Arts and Humanities | Assistant Secretary to the School | Ben.Warn@admin.cam.ac.uk |
Mr Pete Brown | Technology: Engineering | Graduate Administrator | prb31@cam.ac.uk | |
Peter Benie | Technology: Engineering | IT representative | pjb1008@cam.ac.uk | |
Carmen Neagoe | Technology: Judge Business School | Degree Committee Secretary | cn270@cam.ac.uk | |
Dr Laurie Friday | Physical Sciences | Degree Committee Administrator | Laurie.Friday@admin.cam.ac.uk | |
Meg Staff | Life Sciences | Graduate School Administrator | Meg.Staff@admin.cam.ac.uk | |
Dr Annabel Smith | Life Sciences: Sanger | Graduate Programme Manager at the Wellcome Trust Sanger Institute | as11@sanger.ac.uk | |
Freya Villis | Humanities and Social Sciences: Education | Degree Committee Administrator | fv221@cam.ac.uk | |
Suzanne Wade | Humanities and Social Sciences: Law | Graduate Administrator | shw27@cam.ac.uk | |
Joanna Gathercole | Humanities and Social Sciences: Economics | Graduate Administrator | jg219@cam.ac.uk | |
Nichola Tooke or Zoe Walker-Fagg | Arts and Humanities | Graduate Administrator | Nichola.Tooke@aha.cam.ac.uk; zw249@cam.ac.uk | |
Schools Academics | Dr Tomas Larson | Humanities and Social Sciences: Polis | Chair of PhD admissons | thl33@cam.ac.uk |
Dr Nicholas Guyatt | Humanities and Social Sciences: History | nsmg100@cam.ac.uk | ||
Professor Chris Haniff | Physical Sciences: Physics | Director of Graduate Education | cah@mrao.cam.ac.uk | |
Professor Stefan Hofmann | Technology: JBS | Secretary to the Degree Committee of Engineering | sh315@cam.ac.uk | |
Professor Ole Paulsen | Life Sciences: PDN | Academic | op210@cam.ac.uk | |
Dr Ann Kaminski | Life Sciences: CRUK | Head of Scientific Administration | ann.kaminski@cruk.cam.ac.uk | |
Student | Rob Richardson | CUSU | Student SISC rep & CUSU Education Officer | education@cusu.cam.ac.uk |
Funding | Jim Smith | Gates | Director | Jim.Smith@admin.cam.ac.uk |
Kerri Gardiner | Student Operations | Research Council Project Officer | Kerri.Gardiner@admin.cam.ac.uk | |
Sally-Ann Gannon | Finance and Fees | Head of Fees and Graduate Funding | Sally-Ann.Gannon@admin.cam.ac.uk | |
Sue Osterfield | Cambridge Trusts | Deputy Director | Sue.Osterfield@admin.cam.ac.uk | |
Paul Barker | CHESS | CHESS committee member | pdb30@cam.ac.uk | |
Jackie Tasioulas | College funding | Clare College | jt257@cam.ac.uk | |
UIS | Karen Fernandes | UIS | Project Manager | Karen.Fernandes@uis.cam.ac.uk |
Simon Redhead | UIS | Team Leader | Simon.Redhead@uis.cam.ac.uk |